ABOUT

Privacy Policy

EFFECTIVE DATE: January 23, 2017

All Things Fam and Glam will collect no personal information about you when you visit our website unless you choose to provide that information.

What Information Do We Collect?

We collect information from you when you subscribe to our newsletter, fill out a form or respond to a giveaway/contest winner announcement.

What Do We Use Your Information For?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • Personalize your experience; your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs
  • Improve our website; we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you
  • Improve customer service; your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs
  • Send periodic emails; the email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
    • If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email
  • Administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature

How Do We Protect Your Information? 

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit or access your personal information. However, due to the inherent open nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee that communication between you and All Things Fam and Glam or information stored on AllThingsFamandGlam.com or our servers will be free from unauthorized access by third parties such as hackers, and your use of the website demonstrates your assumptions of this risk. We have put in place reasonable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard the information we collect. Only those employees who need access to your information in order to perform their duties are authorized to have access to your Personal Information.

Do We Disclose Any Information To Outside Parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. 

Third Party Links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance 

Because we value your privacy, we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users can use the ‘Unsubscribe’ link found at the bottom of any email to be removed from our mailing list immediately.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Image Policy 

Images contained on this website are licensed and therefore prohibit the downloading, republication, retransmission, reproduction or other use of the Licensed Material as a stand-alone file.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy. 

Changes To Our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change, update or modify our privacy policy, at any time. We will post those changes on this page and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date above. Your continued use of the website following the posting of any changes to this policy means you accept such changes.

If you have any questions about our privacy policy email them at Hello@allthingsfamandglam.com